Wildlife Committee of Washington  
Kenmore Range 2006 Air Pistol League
Match Number Final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total 30 Ave 10 Ave Results
AA - 92.0 and above    
Vic Alvarez 281 281 277 280 277 277 274 275 2222 277.75 92.58 Winner
Scott Lorenz 268 268 276 276 272 273 274 268 2175 271.88 90.63
A - 88.0 to 91.99    
Kevin Finke 280 280 282 266 274 274 272 266 2194 274.25 91.42 1st A
Byron Akita 275 268 266 282 268 274 276 277 2186 273.25 91.08
Robert Cozens 261 265 265 266 268 274 266 270 2135 266.88 88.96    
Paul Landes 263 270 267 268 268 254 270 272 2132 266.50 88.83
David Lewontin 264 269 260 265 264 265 267 270 2124 265.50 88.50
Larry Lohkamp 276 264 260 267 268 261 263 1859 265.57 88.52
B - 84.0 to 87.99  
Alan Buchanan 257 268 258 269 276 282 277 276 2163 270.38 90.13 1st B
David Schmolke 259 269 254 256 247 270 264 262 2081 260.13 86.71
Paul Smith 244 265 254 264 257 268 249 268 2069 258.63 86.21
Phillip Kinsley 251 257 254 249 260 254 267 254 2046 255.75 85.25
Nicole Hamilton 268 256 249 259 253 259 237 260 2041 255.13 85.04
Bob Jordan 257 257 252 254 253 245 254 251 2023 252.88 84.29
Richard Alley 251 255 243 251 245 249 257 250 2001 250.13 83.38
Stephen Becka 247 249 247 237 247 260 255 259 2001 250.13 83.38
Shaun Lemieux 252 256 258 236 1002 250.50 83.50
Carl Brattain 256 243 242 246 987 246.75 82.25
C - 78.0 to 83.99  
David Jones 238 249 249 266 270 258 262 268 2060 257.50 85.83 1st C
Rick Steed 245 232 259 252 266 256 262 258 2030 253.75 84.58
Paul Palmer 249 249 258 263 237 242 240 247 1985 248.13 82.71
Bill Krett 245 236 237 236 241 240 241 240 1916 239.50 79.83
Ryan Jordan (JR) 248 238 247 245 241 235 232 222 1908 238.50 79.50
Harlin Keil 243 239 241 236 238 245 221 234 1897 237.13 79.04
Robert Blum 244 245 255 240 226 220 215 237 1882 235.25 78.42
Nadine Worsham 242 242 484 242.00 80.67
D - 65.0 to 77.99  
Bill Drake 210 198 221 214 227 226 203 196 1695 211.88 70.63 1st D
Jessica Jordan(JR) 193 217 226 219 210 188 192 209 1654 206.75 68.92
John Marler 180 195 239 185 186 197 211 220 1613 201.63 67.21
Ron Hearldson 199 225 201 183 808 202.00 67.33
Fabian Hackett 215 228 234 677 225.67 75.22
E - 64.99 and below    
Emily Lewontin(JR) 182 188 182 552 184.00 61.33
Rob Resing 179 179 179.00 59.67
Alan Buchanan is promoted to A class. David Jones and Rick Steed move up to B Class.